Sunflower Oil

 150.00 450.00


Notice: Undefined variable: queue_failed in /home/calbieman/public_html/naoe.ph/wp-content/plugins/w3-total-cache/Cdn_Core.php on line 269

Notice: Undefined variable: queue_failed in /home/calbieman/public_html/naoe.ph/wp-content/plugins/w3-total-cache/Cdn_Core.php on line 269
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. The world’s total production of sunflower oil in 2014 was nearly 16 million tonnes, with Ukraine and Russia as the largest producers.

With 0-2 comedogenic rating, perfect if you’re unsure where to begin. An all-around top to toe oil. May be used to moisturize your hair all the way to your toes! Most skin respond well to Sunflower Oil helping your skin balanced & moisturized as they fight acne causing bacteria and keeps those fine lines at bay.

Source: wikipedia

 

Additional information

Weight N/A