Avocado Oil

 250.00 750.00

Clear
SKU: NAO-COB102 Category:

Description

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Avocado oil functions well as a carrier oil for other flavors. It is high in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E. Avocado oil also enhances the absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.

Enhance your skin’s ability to regenerate collagen to ensure it stays firm, smooth and rejuvenated. Ideal for dry, mature skin.

Source: wikipedia

 

Additional information

Weight N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.